Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Cestos Mogars vs Mighty Barrolle

LBA D1,Phase 2 (D1) July 6, 2022 - 5:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
July 6, 2022 5:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Cestos

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Emmanuel Fleming-73100040.02825.01250.01232
2Tues Morris-2000011100.00000000003
Mohammed Troare-26412041330.811010.0152268.23144
4Harold Whitfield-23100020.0010.022100.01212
5Benaiah Smallwood-26200030.00002540.00654
7Akimou Sow-10111003742.90004580.03805
9Martin Padmore-40000010.0010.04850.00005
Eddie S Philips-600101250.011100.01250.00002
12Jemele Page-011000000000000101
6James Sumo-010000000000000121
8Titus T Saly-10000000030.01250.00020
 Total 602973093327.342416.7304862.58211729

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael VincentGuard2011011100.0020.00000002
5Francis FayiahForward-Guard000000000000000000
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center40320050.00004666.70014
7Julius KpakoloGuard1110113650.0010.05771.40112
8Sam HaiderForward420102450.00000001104
9Alseny SyllaForward1071002922.200061060.03415
10Anec EjehForward-Center01010020.00000000114
12Richard DorleyGuard1332213837.51520.04666.70302
14Brian NyangbeGuard6215031030.0040.0030.01172
15James BedeahGuard00200010.0020.00000012
16Celestine NwaforCenter20701081650.00004666.73415
 Total 702310142226235.51147.1233860.58151332