Breaking news
  1. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!
  2. Die-Hard Barrolle Fan Feels Disrespected by Club: Time to Recognize Loyal Supporters?
  3. Spartacus Snatches Thrilling OT Win Over Royal Legends! (VIDEO)
  4. David Kperun: The Unsung Leader of Bushrod Ballers
  5. Fedolph Marshall Feeling Bullish About LBA D1 Season

Oilers vs Pythons

LBA D1 March 27, 2024 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
March 27, 2024 6:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Oilers106152253
Pythons1411141454

Oilers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
12Emmanuel PerryForward-Center03100010.00000000312
7Roosevelt NdaborlorForward-Guard11000040.0010.01425.01000
8Ambrose Gawolo-02100010.0020.0020.00215
9Nicholas Kofa-721301250.01333.322100.00213
10Ruemass Marshall-31000010.01333.30000100
11Francis FayiahForward-Guard01010010.0010.00000102
16Fitzgerald Collins-1121301425.02540.03560.00213
13Benaiah Smallwood-872101520.011100.03475.03443
14Calvin Duncan-241001616.70000003111
17Adam Barduae-10401151435.7020.0020.03101
18Isaac AnosikeGuard1132002450.02633.31250.01212
 Total 5330991114325.672429.2102147.611191022

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1George StevensForward-Center490001520.00002366.72723
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard01100010.00000000102
4Cali MoonGuard700010002540.01425.00030
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center910003560.00003475.01021
7Samuel WillieGuard1052102540.01333.33560.02332
11Sam PayeForward-Center510002450.00001250.00113
12Darlington Jallah-431102540.0000020.01212
13Alston Mabande-42100020.01520.01250.00212
15Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center310011425.00001250.00103
2Shaquelle BonoGuard80200030.01425.05683.30011
9Shaun EastmanGuard010000000000001000
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard000000000000000000
 Total 5424722113432.451729.4173056.77171419