Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Barrolle vs Bulls

D1 Final,LBA D1 September 18, 2022 - 7:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
September 18, 2022 7:00 pm D1 Final 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Barrolle18199349
Bulls151019953

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael VincentGuard00110010.00000000002
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center02020020.00000000213
7Julius KpakoloGuard1211002825.02450.02922.20161
8Sam HaiderForward20000020.000022100.00011
9Alseny SyllaForward600102540.000022100.00012
10Anec EjehForward-Center1080134850.00002366.74441
11Baimba MassaquoiForward-Guard000000000000000000
12Richard DorleyGuard910012450.01425.022100.00103
13Brian NyangbeGuard30110030.0020.03475.00040
14Jonathan NagbaGuard000000000000000000
15James BedeahGuard200001333.30000000033
16Celestine NwaforCenter530001616.70003475.02113
 Total 4915364124228.631030.0162661.5692119

Bulls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Will CollingwoodForward1110002825.02366.71250.01012
2Austin ColemanGuard402201250.0030.022100.00041
3Richlue RobertsForward10810141040.0010.02540.07103
4Mohammed IversonForward011200000000000100
5Fedolph MarshallForward9615041921.1010.01520.04254
8Fombah SirleafForward-Center700003837.500011100.00014
10Carlos MarshallForward-Guard12103314944.41425.01250.01933
11Theo GbarlieGuard00000010.00000000000
13Emmanuel WrimeneForward-Guard000000000000000023
12Amos TealehGuard000000000000000011
 Total 53268122185731.631225.081747.113131721