Breaking news
  1. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!
  2. Die-Hard Barrolle Fan Feels Disrespected by Club: Time to Recognize Loyal Supporters?
  3. Spartacus Snatches Thrilling OT Win Over Royal Legends! (VIDEO)
  4. David Kperun: The Unsung Leader of Bushrod Ballers
  5. Fedolph Marshall Feeling Bullish About LBA D1 Season

Barrolle vs Commissioners (m)

LBA D1 March 18, 2024 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
March 18, 2024 6:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Barrolle27223231112
Commissioners (m)41451033

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Omar Samba-13712041233.311100.02540.02520
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center1244504757.11333.31250.02223
7Julius KpakoloGuard1510506966.711100.00001010
15John WillGuard800001520.01333.33560.00000
9Sam HaiderForward900004757.100011100.00002
10Joel MartorGuard4022022100.0010.00000042
11Chibuzor JosephForward-Center19725081080.00003742.93434
12Richard DorleyGuard7200022100.01425.00001102
13Jonathan Nagbe-301100001250.00000000
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard225320101662.5020.02366.73212
15James BedeahGuard020000000000000211
 Total 1122813220417058.661735.3122352.212161416

Commissioners (m)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Mark Tequah-542301250.01425.0010.01322
5Joshua DidiGuard5100022100.0010.01250.01043
6Wallace Sengbeh-12701041136.41911.11616.71641
7Reuben Williams-00000010.00000000030
8Ansu KamaraForward460212633.3020.0030.01562
10Emmanuel Blackson-2000011100.00000000015
11David Kamara-00000020.00000000021
12Samuel Tweh-2100011100.00000001001
13Skirvin Blankson-01000000010.00000110
14Derrain Smith-01000030.00000001010
2Vacanarat Palmer-311201616.7030.01425.00152
 Total 3322381123534.322010.031618.86162917