Breaking news
  1. Super Sunday Surprise: Games Breakdown!
  2. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  3. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  4. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  5. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)

Barrolle vs Pythons

LBA D1 June 21, 2024 - 7:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
June 21, 2024 7:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Barrolle1519181567
Pythons1116151860

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Omar Samba -19811291464.30001250.02631
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center512101333.31250.00001012
7Julius KpakoloGuard810103650.0020.02366.70100
15John WillGuard02210000020.00000210
9Sam HaiderForward020100000000000211
10Joel MartorGuard522001250.01616.70000240
11Chibuzor JosephForward-Center1073105771.4010.0010.05223
12Richard DorleyGuard11330031030.01333.32366.70310
13Jonathan Nagbe-02250010.0020.00000211
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard320001333.30001250.00201
15James BedeahGuard20000000020.022100.00000
Anthony Chukwubah-423002450.00000000203
 Total 673218112255050.032015.081361.58241412

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1George StevensForward-Center6510133100.0000020.02343
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard276101333.3010.00001641
4Cali MoonGuard33000010.01250.0020.00321
7Samuel WillieGuard1244111333.322100.044100.02232
11Sam PayeForward-Center270011250.00000004311
12Darlington Jallah-210001425.0000040.01000
13Alston Mabande-741002450.01714.30000421
15Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center1030004850.000022100.01212
20Shaquelle BonoGuard620203560.00000001100
haun Eastman-00010000030.00000000
8Sean Stewart-1042005955.60000002211
30Shaun EastmanGuard000000000000000000
 Total 60401453214250.041526.761442.914261812