Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Cestos Mogars vs Mighty Barrolle

Big Six (D1),LBA D1 August 1, 2022 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
August 1, 2022 6:00 pm Big Six (D1) 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Cestos2117111665
Barrolle1423192884

Cestos

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Emmanuel Fleming-811101250.02922.2020.00101
2Tues Morris-00000010.00000000010
3Mohamed Traore-27434081747.1060.0111573.30410
4Harold Whitfield-47301040.01333.31250.01610
5Benaiah Smallwood-000000000000000000
6James Sumo-520001250.01250.00002014
7Akimou Sow-671003933.30000000724
8Titus T Saly-900001250.022100.01333.30001
9Martin Padmore-21100010.0010.022100.00113
Eddie S Philips-00010000020.00000021
11Barry C Tequah-434021520.0010.022100.01214
12Jemele Page-00000010.00000000002
 Total 65251363154434.162623.1172665.44211020

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael VincentGuard001000000000000004
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center46200050.00004850.01522
8Sam HaiderForward03201020.00000000312
9Alseny SyllaForward321001250.00001250.00224
10Anec EjehForward-Center181520171353.80004757.131234
16Celestine NwaforCenter1072114666.7010.02366.73412
12Richard DorleyGuard2643115955.65771.411100.02201
14Brian NyangbeGuard18362051050.02922.22450.01230
13Jonathan NagbaGuard310000001250.00000100
15James BedeahGuard20110000020.022100.00033
 Total 84412054224746.882138.1162759.310311522