Breaking news
  1. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!
  2. Die-Hard Barrolle Fan Feels Disrespected by Club: Time to Recognize Loyal Supporters?
  3. Spartacus Snatches Thrilling OT Win Over Royal Legends! (VIDEO)
  4. David Kperun: The Unsung Leader of Bushrod Ballers
  5. Fedolph Marshall Feeling Bullish About LBA D1 Season

Commissioners (m) vs Mighty Barrolle

LBA D1 April 15, 2022 - 6:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
April 15, 2022 6:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Commissioners (m)5412728
Barrolle45192221117

Commissioners (m)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Vacanarat Palmer-11013031421.41616.72366.70021
7Albert BarclayForward680003933.30000002604
9Philip Williams-00020080.0010.00000013
10Jeremiah Richards-30000020.01333.30000012
11David Kamara-81000041428.6000020.05572
12Michael Gbeyjai-03000010.00000001275
8George Barjue-00000010.00000000001
3Mojo Beyan-05100030.0000040.01434
 Total 2826250105219.221020.02922.29172122

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael VincentGuard812101333.32540.00000110
5Francis FayiahForward-Guard1081115955.6010.00002612
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center1032003837.5010.04666.71202
7Julius KpakoloGuard15410051338.51250.02450.03111
8Sam HaiderForward344101616.70001425.02224
9Alseny SyllaForward1190115955.60001250.06305
10Anec EjehForward-Center14101233837.500081172.75501
11Baimba MassaquoiForward-Guard000000000000000000
12Richard DorleyGuard1732325683.32540.011100.02103
14Brian NyangbeGuard914002728.61333.32633.31000
15James BedeahGuard542001425.011100.00002213
16Celestine NwaforCenter15712261540.00003560.03411
 Total 1175420119378842.071838.9223956.42727722