Breaking news
  1. Super Sunday Surprise: Games Breakdown!
  2. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  3. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  4. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  5. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)

Desert Knights vs Barrolle

LBA D1 April 2, 2024 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
April 2, 2024 6:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Desert Knights10891037
Barrolle23362234115

Desert Knights

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Aaron Sherman-00000000010.00000020
5Emmanuel D. Flomo-7120022100.01250.00000105
6Prince Massaquoi-4200022100.0010.00000225
8Jerry Lepolu-411002540.0010.00000151
10Kranwre Bropleh-04010030.00000002252
12Wantue Manjor-8800041136.4010.00003531
13Andrew Koon-8200041136.4020.00001122
14Morris Kemokai-240001333.30000000405
16Ezekiel B. Washington-00000000010.00000011
7Ishmael Faikai-401102540.0010.0030.00005
 Total 3722420174240.511010.0030.06162027

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Omar Samba-171023161250.000051050.05530
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center910301425.011100.04580.00101
7Julius KpakoloGuard833301250.02540.0010.00301
15John WillGuard1211104666.71333.311100.00103
10Joel MartorGuard805202540.0030.044100.00042
11Chibuzor JosephForward-Center703202450.0010.03475.00042
12Richard DorleyGuard911012366.71425.022100.00100
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard23321091656.3010.05862.51201
15James BedeahGuard704102366.71250.00000010
9Sam HaiderForward1592306875.00003475.04510
 Total 1152823192356355.662030.0273969.210181310