Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Desert Knights vs Bulls

LBA D1 April 8, 2024 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
April 8, 2024 6:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Desert Knights575625
Bulls22272035104

Desert Knights

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Aaron Sherman-04000010.00000001310
6Prince Massaquoi-15000030.0010.01250.02324
7Ishmael Faikai-552102633.30001520.02312
10Kranwre Bropleh-03010040.0010.0020.01222
12Wantue Manjor-10310051241.7010.00001201
14Morris Kemokai-270021333.30000004333
16Ezekiel B. Washington-7400022100.011100.00001312
 Total 2531322103132.31425.02922.212191014

Bulls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Austin ColemanGuard1378303650.02450.011100.04311
8Fombah SirleafForward-Center331201425.0010.01250.02121
5Joel LoopForward261001250.0000010.03304
19William GittensGuard1282103742.92540.00003520
23Will CollingwoodForward1351202450.031127.30001410
34Theo GbarlieGuard253120101566.7010.05955.62111
3Richlue RobertsForward851204666.7000020.02310
4Samuel KpannieGuard2831418988.931030.03475.02102
 Total 1044016161325360.4103231.3101952.6192189