Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Hoops Angels vs Desert Ladies

LBA Female Division April 1, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
April 1, 2022 3:00 pm LBA Female Division 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Hoops Angels

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Amphinemet HillGuard400201616.7010.022100.00002
5Marence CooperForward91915031323.1010.031030.014554
6Jolie KorboiForward220001333.30000000200
7Rose GibsonGuard111001021811.12540.01812.55564
9Ruth MyersGuard6403031618.8010.00003132
13Jessica BallahForward200001250.00000000020
14Magretta KoronaForward06010040.0020.0020.02424
15Natasha Tarty-01000030.00000001004
17Aminata Sherman-000000000000000000
 Total 34421120116516.921020.062227.325171820

Desert Ladies

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Ejatu Diallo-450002922.20000002353
6Elizabeth Ocquaye -101710341723.50002633.39813
9Christine J Freeman-700002366.71250.00000021
11Laura Woods-611003650.0000020.01002
12Deborah-000000000000000000
13Siah Tamba-220101616.7010.0020.00222
14Agnes S Yarba-6500031127.3000060.03211
55Serena B JallahGuard6430021315.4010.02633.34042
82Beatrix Henies-00120030.0000020.00000
8Angie Sallah-240101616.7020.0020.02224
 Total 4338643187424.31616.742615.421171718