Breaking news
  1. Super Sunday Surprise: Games Breakdown!
  2. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  3. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  4. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  5. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)

I.E. vs Pythons

D1 Second Round,LBA D1 July 5, 2024 - 7:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
July 5, 2024 7:00 pm D1 Second Round 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
I.E.211791461
Pythons124152253

I.E.

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
8Prince Ugbana-8112053650.00002366.701155
4Alhassan KeitaGuard833004580.00000000311
Emmanuel Umasu-000000000000000010
9Amadu Sesay-340001520.00001333.31311
13Bangalee Keita-01100010.00000000111
1Rufus MorrisGuard32301010.01250.00000211
11Matthew Kermah-9122111812.51250.04850.05711
10Jason Wright -19221071353.81812.522100.00243
15Jenkins Chattah-001000000000000041
17Obed Kota-932203650.011100.00001262
5Joel LoopForward23001010.000022100.00311
 Total 61411648194641.341330.8111861.17342617

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1George StevensForward-Center1190015955.6010.011100.06323
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard721203650.0010.01250.01142
4Cali MoonGuard740112366.71425.00003120
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center01101010.00000000102
7Samuel WillieGuard02300040.0000010.02002
11Sam PayeForward-Center471312825.00000001622
12Darlington Jallah-00000010.0010.0020.00000
13Alston Mabande-52000020.01520.022100.00222
15Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center552012728.60001333.33223
10Derrick Quiah-2000311100.0010.0010.00000
30Shaun EastmanGuard91000050.02728.633100.00101
8Sean Stewart-330101520.00001520.02101
 Total 5336878165230.842020.092045.018181418