Breaking news
  1. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!
  2. Die-Hard Barrolle Fan Feels Disrespected by Club: Time to Recognize Loyal Supporters?
  3. Spartacus Snatches Thrilling OT Win Over Royal Legends! (VIDEO)
  4. David Kperun: The Unsung Leader of Bushrod Ballers
  5. Fedolph Marshall Feeling Bullish About LBA D1 Season

I.E. vs Pythons

LBA D1 April 1, 2024 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
April 1, 2024 6:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
I.E.121371042
Pythons131513950

I.E.

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
8Prince Kangar-000000000000000000
4Alhassan KeitaGuard541102450.00001250.00421
9Amadu Sesay-000000000000000000
Emmanuel Umasu-7911231127.30001250.01833
13Bangalee Keita-02000040.0000020.00212
4Edwin Gaye-00000010.00000000000
Thomas Weah-2001011100.00000000011
Juwle Workloh-000000000000000000
10Jason Wright-10311141040.0010.02633.31231
Fred Smith-921101714.31520.04666.72041
J Chattah-000000000000000001
12Cyrus CojoloForward-Guard951303933.3020.033100.03234
 Total 4225583144729.81812.5112152.47181714

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1George StevensForward-Center211402092045.00003475.07743
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard224001616.7010.00000241
4Cali MoonGuard421102366.7040.00001120
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard00000010.0030.00000001
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center03010020.00000002124
7Samuel WillieGuard64500060.022100.00001301
11Sam PayeForward-Center461042633.30000003333
12Darlington Jallah-10110030.00001250.00001
13Alston Mabande-33221020.01425.00002112
15Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center000000000000000013
20Shaquelle BonoGuard6310011100.0050.044100.00300
30Shaun EastmanGuard300100001250.0020.00002
 Total 50371585155030.042119.081266.716211721