Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Mighty Barrolle vs Bushrod Bulls

LBA D1 February 11, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
February 11, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Barrolle1016142060
Bulls1617292082

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael VincentGuard61010040.0020.06785.70110
5Francis FayiahForward-Guard831003837.5010.022100.01204
Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard421001616.70002450.00202
7Julius KpakoloGuard14611131323.1010.081266.72416
8Sam HaiderForward14010020.00001425.00413
15James BedeahGuard910201250.02366.71250.00104
Cyrus CojoloForward-Guard750302728.6020.03475.02301
11Baimba MassaquoiForward-Guard00000010.00000000010
12Richard DorleyGuard920113560.0060.03560.00201
13Jonathan NagbaGuard000000000000000000
9Alseny SyllaForward23011020.000022100.01205
 Total 60273103135026.021513.3284266.7621426

Bulls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Will CollingwoodForward530012633.30001250.00301
2Austin ColemanGuard7202022100.0050.033100.00201
3Richlue RobertsForward21213081457.10005862.50213
5Fedolph MarshallForward9712341040.00001520.02534
6Wallace SeongbeaGuard1131002540.02450.01250.02100
8Fombah SirleafForward-Center2510011100.0000030.02315
9Alfred DoeForward584401520.0030.03560.06204
10Carlos MarshallForward-Guard1453222540.03560.01250.01412
11Theo GbarlieGuard210101333.3000020.01001
12Amos TealehGuard6210033100.0010.0010.00203
13Emmanuel WrimeneForward-Guard01000020.0010.00000103
15Augustine GeegbeForward010000000000001000
 Total 824012146265646.451926.3153345.51525627