Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Pythons vs Commissioners (m)

LBA D1 March 9, 2024 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
March 9, 2024 6:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Pythons1413161861
Commissioners (m)6841432

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
13George StevensForward-Center570202633.30001250.02552
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard4311022100.0010.00000312
Cali MoonGuard334101425.00001250.02102
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard210101250.00000001020
Charles AbiodunForward-Center240001250.00000001330
7Samuel WillieGuard4120022100.00000000121
11Sam PayeForward-Center1031305771.4000010.00322
10Darlington Jallah-19131081172.70003475.00135
13Alston Mabande-102300030.03475.01250.00220
Amos Kanneh-200001616.70000000001
Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center000000000000000000
 Total 61251490234551.13560.061154.56192015

Commissioners (m)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Mark Tequah-03110020.0080.00001262
5Joshua DidiGuard01110010.0020.00000102
6Wallace Sengbeh-17210031323.1080.0111573.31140
7Reuben Williams-00010010.00000000011
8Ansu KamaraForward5500021414.3010.01250.04151
10Emmanuel Blackson-2010011100.0010.00000010
11David Kamara-01000010.00000001012
12Samuel Tweh-630101520.011100.01250.02121
13Skirvin Blankson-00000010.0010.00000000
14Derrain Smith-210001333.3010.00000100
 Total 321644084219.01234.3131968.497209