Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Vision Angels vs D-Rockas

LBA Female Division,Phase 2 (F) June 4, 2022 - 3:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
June 4, 2022 3:00 pm LBA Female Division 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Vision Angels242391773
D-Rockas54131234

Vision Angels

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Marline Jackson-430002450.0000030.02111
5Comfort Jackson-202001250.00000000013
7Angela KoinahGuard01100070.0010.0020.01010
8Makagbah SyllahGuard210270101566.70001250.00000
9Solorial GiahGuard661001812.51250.01425.01533
10Nadine SeklawiGuard01000010.00000000110
11Precious JohnsonGuard9283031030.01250.00001151
12Ernestine ClarkeForward-Center4600122100.00000002431
13Ebony ManyangoForward257020121675.00001425.03412
14Mamieyan DukulyGuard000000000000000000
15Mercy C. McgillGuard2101011100.0010.00001021
 Total 732714131326648.52633.331520.011161812

D-Rockas

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Mariama Konneh-420002825.0000030.02020
Spicy Zele-000000000000000001
Leela Preston-000000000000000000
Fanta Fofana-4200022100.00000000220
Peculiar Warria-31000010.01333.30001010
Angel Wilson-000000000000000030
Ellen Woto-00000010.0030.0030.00040
Joyce K Baar-210001250.0010.0020.01012
Frontina Momodu-31000010.01333.30000114
Ginny Johnson-17512071546.7010.03933.35010
Dearest Johnson-12000020.00001250.01103
Smile Capeheart-04000040.0030.00001323
 Total 3418120123633.321414.341921.11171713