Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Visioneers vs ELWA Spartans

LBA D2 April 24, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
April 24, 2022 3:00 pm LBA D2 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Visioneers176162059
ELWA Spartans1110231458

Visioneers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael TsikoGuard4121022100.0040.00000132
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard12101214944.41425.01425.05522
George WoloGuard000000000000000000
8Gabriel RichardsGuard231001520.0030.00000322
9Ralph JonesForward000000000000000001
10Augustus ZondoeGuard880204944.4020.00006222
11David TogbeGuard21000040.0020.02450.00100
12Mohammed TurayForward780243837.50001425.02622
13Enoch HoffForward000000000000000011
6Augustus SiehForward35000020.011100.00001420
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard211102372528.01250.04666.75695
 Total 5947498216432.831816.781844.419282317

ELWA Spartans

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Christopher Brown-01000010.00000001011
7Cory Poole-000000000000000000
8Promise Paye-410002540.0010.00000123
9Tarune Ballah-000000000000000000
10Blessing Nah-171030082236.4010.01520.02814
11Andrew Gibson-5201022100.0040.01250.01110
12Stephen Sayeh Jr-121112151926.30002366.711054
13Fabio Kulah-801204666.7010.0020.00011
14Alaiba Pabs-Garnon-000000000000000000
15Andrew Noah-12611041428.611100.01333.33323
00Jones Weah-06011040.00000005113
23Varmo Randall-01020000020.00000100
30Joshua Omomow-010100000000000110
 Total 58396102257334.211010.051533.313261519