Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Barnesville Dragons vs Visioneers

LBA D2 March 12, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 12, 2022 5:00 pm LBA D2 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Barnesville Dragons172491060
Visioneers59161646

Barnesville Dragons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Seku Kamara-010000000000001000
6Mark Tequah-2411011100.0010.0020.00413
7Philip Taylor-350010001250.00001455
8Fitzgerald Collins-800014850.0030.00000022
9Ishmeal Faikai-420002540.0000020.01110
10Abel Nyanneh-00000010.00000000000
11Togaba Seward-901000003837.50000021
12Francis Johnson-030000000000000310
13Andrew Koon-17300071258.311100.00002121
10Edmond Francis-911003837.51250.00001011
15Elijah Mulbah-8301244100.0000010.03022
5Chris Johnson-000000000000000000
 Total 6022324213953.861735.3050.09131715

Visioneers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard320001616.7010.01616.71132
4Michael TsikoGuard01000040.0030.00000100
6Augustus SiehForward02000010.00000002000
7Seyedou KromahGuard00002000010.00000020
8Gabriel RichardsGuard40000010.052250.02366.70030
9Ralph JonesForward000000000000000001
10Augustus ZondoeGuard02000010.00000002000
11David TogbeGuard600100000000000000
12Mohammed TurayForward300120000000000000
13Enoch HoffForward000000000000000000
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard2800000000000000000
15Musa KamaraForward200000000000000000
 Total 4670241137.75771.43933.35283