Breaking news
  1. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!
  2. Die-Hard Barrolle Fan Feels Disrespected by Club: Time to Recognize Loyal Supporters?
  3. Spartacus Snatches Thrilling OT Win Over Royal Legends! (VIDEO)
  4. David Kperun: The Unsung Leader of Bushrod Ballers
  5. Fedolph Marshall Feeling Bullish About LBA D1 Season

Bulls vs Cestos

LBA D1 April 4, 2024 - 5:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
April 4, 2024 5:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Bulls179222573
Cestos2114142069

Bulls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Fedolph MarshallForward14452051050.0070.044100.01313
2Austin ColemanGuard19675081553.31520.0010.02451
7Willie BrownForward-Guard220001425.00000001101
8Fombah SirleafForward-Center71141031030.00001425.04723
13John ReedForward00000020.00000000011
13Emmanuel WrimeneForward-Guard01000010.0010.00001010
14James WessehGuard000000000000000000
5Joel LoopForward02001010.00000001101
19William GittensGuard571402825.0020.01250.06115
23Will CollingwoodForward1231303650.02728.60002115
34Theo GbarlieGuard632003560.00000002121
3Richlue RobertsForward831003475.000022100.02132
 Total 734221151286642.432213.681361.522201723

Cestos

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Fredrick MyersGuard00100000030.00000002
5Glenn NimleyGuard1100103475.01333.322100.00010
6Teddy Bangura-420102633.30000002013
7Mory Kaba-1564113837.511100.061060.04220
13Ernest Bestman-1136001520.01425.06785.71213
15Emmanuel Ilenekhian-11420241040.00003742.93132
11Gabriel RichardsGuard1220002366.72450.02366.71113
4Jeremiah S. WillieGuard5201011100.01250.00000230
11Eddie S Phillips-000000000000000000
12Jemele Page-000000000000000000
 Total 69191343163743.261735.3192965.51181213