Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Bulls vs Pythons

LBA D1 March 17, 2024 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
March 17, 2024 6:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Bulls111732152
Pythons713131144

Bulls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Fedolph MarshallForward9925041136.4080.01616.74522
2Austin ColemanGuard915402728.61714.322100.00102
8Fombah SirleafForward-Center030000000000001215
9Kieth Wiah-06000030.00000002433
13Emmanuel WrimeneForward-Guard7014022100.01425.00000001
14James WessehGuard2301011100.0030.00001210
19William GittensGuard1011103742.9040.04666.70100
23Will CollingwoodForward1050002728.62540.00002322
34Theo GbarlieGuard510102540.00001250.00113
 Total 52299160164337.243112.981650.010191018

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1George StevensForward-Center8110013742.90002450.03831
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard720001520.0020.05862.51170
4Cali MoonGuard05100020.0030.0020.005102
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center10000020.00001250.00012
7Samuel WillieGuard640003475.0000020.01312
11Sam PayeForward-Center820004666.70000000222
12Darlington Jallah-660103933.3000020.01521
13Alston Mabande-62310010.02825.00000254
14Amos Kanneh-000000000000000000
10Derrick Quiah-21010010.000022100.00110
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard000000000000000000
15Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center000000000000000000
 Total 4433431143737.821315.4102245.56273214