Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Bushrod Bulls vs Desert Knights

LBA D1 March 11, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 11, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Bulls1420141664
Desert Knights11710937

Bulls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Austin ColemanGuard310101812.5060.01250.00111
3Richlue RobertsForward7111332728.60003475.04752
4Mohammed IversonForward8200011100.02366.70002000
5Fedolph MarshallForward670012633.30002540.05221
6Wallace SeongbeaGuard530002728.600011100.02121
7Rubin FarleyGuard02000020.00000000211
8Fombah SirleafForward-Center640013560.00000000424
9Alfred DoeForward701002450.01333.30000040
10Carlos MarshallForward-Guard11132623742.9060.05862.57632
11Theo GbarlieGuard40000020.011100.01250.00021
13Emmanuel WrimeneForward-Guard71030020.01250.044100.00112
 Total 64444137165131.452123.8172665.420242315

Desert Knights

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Ruemass Marshall-52000030.0070.05683.30212
2Stanley Steven-02010010.00000000211
6Will Teah-2000011100.00000000000
7Serpron Kaykai-720303560.0020.01425.00233
55Teddy Bangura-210001616.7010.0040.00160
10Kranwre Bropleh-220001333.3010.00002000
12Calvin Duncan-470122825.0000020.01613
13Patrick Logan-92400010.031225.00001123
21Ambrose Gawolo-15200040.00001250.02332
33Morris Kenokai-010000000000000101
Ralph Williams-500102540.0010.011100.00031
 Total 3724662103727.032412.581942.16182016