Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Cestos Mongars vs LPRC Oilers

LBA D1 February 27, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
February 27, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Cestos1311161050
Oilers1915182173

Cestos

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Emmanuel Fleming-220301250.0050.0020.00233
2Tues Morris-02110020.0010.00000221
Paul Malobe-00000030.00000000000
4Harold Whitfield-771002366.71250.00005213
6James Sumo-010000000000001022
Ervin Berry-000000000000000000
8Titus T Saly-1410104757.12825.00000113
9Martin Padmore-921103837.5070.03650.02013
11Eddie S Phillips-23100010.0040.022100.00312
11Barry C Tequah-8101104850.00000003725
12Jemele Page-81320041233.3020.0010.06743
 Total 5041770184639.132910.351145.517241725

Oilers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Jerome ShermanGuard12000010.0010.01250.01100
5Joshua DidiGuard01000010.0010.00000110
6Alex NagboForward-Guard830002366.71250.01250.01211
7Samuel DavidsonForward-Guard1271204757.1010.044100.01611
8Mohammed AhmedGuard541001714.30003742.92211
10Samuel KpannieGuard24613061250.021315.46875.02412
11Roosevelt NdaborlorForward-Guard31000010.0030.03475.00112
12Emmanuel PerryForward-Center6520033100.0000020.04102
14Keith WurehForward131211151533.30003650.05724
9Nicholas KoffaGuard15210010.0020.01250.01412
 Total 7346871215141.232313.0223759.51729915