Breaking news
  1. Mark Smith is coming home!!!
  2. LBA Suspends Four Referees
  3. LBA Banned Bulls Fan
  4. Spartacus & Barnesville Dragons Take Game One In Their Series
  5. Commissioners (f) One Game Away To Championship (Video & Stats)

Desert Knights vs LPRC Oilers

LBA D1,Phase 2 (D1) June 4, 2022 - 5:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
June 4, 2022 5:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Desert Knights7741432
Oilers96221451

Desert Knights

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Ruemass Marshall-731102450.01137.70000333
2Stanley Steven-521001250.01425.00000240
10Kranwre Bropleh-01000010.0010.00000112
12Calvin Duncan-1260006785.70000002423
13Patrick Logan-02000000040.00000211
21Ambrose Gawolo-630000001333.33475.00331
33Morris Kenokai-00000000000040.00014
55Teddy Bangura-220001425.0000020.00201
 Total 3219210101855.632512.031030.02171515

Oilers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Jerome ShermanGuard000000000000000000
5Joshua DidiGuard00410010.0030.00000001
6Alex NagboForward-Guard01000010.0020.00000112
7Samuel DavidsonForward-Guard000000000000000000
8Mohammed AhmedGuard940103742.90003475.02201
9Nicholas KoffaGuard01000000020.00000110
10Samuel KpannieGuard2110003650.041040.03560.00111
11Roosevelt NdaborlorForward-Guard10000020.0010.01250.00001
12Emmanuel PerryForward-Center4510022100.00000001441
13Isaac AnosikeGuard413202450.0020.00000124
14Keith WurehForward650013475.00000000521
16Frank DahnGuard6001011100.011100.01250.00001
 Total 5118851142850.052123.881361.53151113