Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Hoops Angels vs Vision Angels

LBA Female Division April 22, 2022 - 3:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
April 22, 2022 3:00 pm LBA Female Division 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Hoops Angels13613840
Vision Angels617122863

Hoops Angels

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Amphinemet HillGuard00010030.0010.0020.00021
5Marence CooperForward111100041136.40003650.05665
6Granterlne G GrantForward000000000000000000
7Rose GibsonGuard652011156.7050.042317.44131
8Jolie KorboiForward00000030.00000000000
9Ruth MyersGuard13011141428.6010.051338.50020
10Natasha Tarty-04010030.0020.00001311
11Zara EloutaForward462002633.3010.00000631
13Jessica BallahForward211001520.00000000101
14Magretta KoronaForward470102450.00000002521
15Revene LobboForward020000000000000210
 Total 4036642146421.90100.0124427.312242011

Vision Angels

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Comfort Jackson-02000020.0010.00001105
6Asatu Sarkorh-420202366.7030.00001113
7Angela KoinahGuard200001616.7030.00000010
8Makagbah SyllahGuard12222061833.3010.00001123
9Solorial GiahGuard4101302825.0010.00003704
10Nadine SeklawiGuard8534011100.02540.00001414
11Precious JohnsonGuard8941121612.51616.711100.03634
13Ebony ManyangoForward2518120123138.7020.01520.011721
14Marline Jackson-03100010.00000001213
15Lasatu MassaquoiForward010000000000001011
 Total 635212141268630.232213.62633.323291228