Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

I.E. vs Oilers

Big Six (D1),LBA D1 August 7, 2022 - 5:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
August 7, 2022 5:00 pm Big Six (D1) 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
I.E.1321162070
Oilers1518211973

I.E.

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Joel LoopForward440002450.00000003102
6Eugene FahnbullehGuard416301812.5010.02450.01014
7Willie BrownForward-Guard1541102825.01333.38988.90454
10Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center1270005771.40002366.72544
11Matthew Kermah-220001250.00000000201
12Cyrus CojoloForward-Guard400002450.0020.00000012
13John ReedForward11301041040.0020.03560.02144
15Peter DoeForward-Center210101250.00000001005
17Yorgbo KromahForward11000010.00001250.00111
20Shaquelle BonoGuard220001425.0010.00000201
30Shaun EastmanGuard1330103933.3040.071070.02122
Abraham Kaite-00000010.0000020.00002
 Total 7028770226036.71137.7233565.711171832

Oilers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Jerome ShermanGuard000000000000000000
5Joshua DidiGuard00000000010.00000010
6Alex NagboForward-Guard11000010.0030.01250.00104
8Mohammed AhmedGuard55000060.0010.05955.60513
9Nicholas KoffaGuard222001812.5020.0010.00214
10Samuel KpannieGuard28321051827.81812.5152171.41214
11Roosevelt NdaborlorForward-Guard00010000020.00000012
12Emmanuel PerryForward-Center01000010.00000000101
13Isaac AnosikeGuard02000030.0020.00002000
14Keith WurehForward670011333.30004580.02502
15Moucta ToureForward401102450.00000000001
17Jethro BingForward17901151050.01333.34757.14524
7Samuel DavidsonForward-Guard1043103475.0010.044100.03103
 Total 7334852175829.32238.7334967.31222728