Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Invincible Eleven (m) vs Mighty Barrolle

LBA D1 March 15, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 15, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
I.E.111171645
Barrolle207152264

I.E.

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Emmanuel DuawoGuard00000010.00000000000
5Joel LoopForward-Guard050000000000002332
7Willie BrownGuard520002825.0010.01425.00210
30Shaun EastmanGuard1700103933.33837.522100.00020
10Enis K QuayaForward-Guard020000000000002004
11Matthew KermahForward07010010.00000003411
12Cyrus CojoloGuard500101333.31333.30000020
13John ReedGuard11101041136.4010.031127.31053
15Peter DoeCenter5501121020.000011100.01421
17Yorgbo KromahGuard2000011100.0010.00000025
19Fredrick MyersGuard01010000030.00000111
20Shaquelle BonoGuard01110010.0010.00000122
 Total 4524171134528.941822.271838.99152119

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael VincentGuard230101333.3010.00000320
5Francis FayiahForward-Guard02010050.0000020.02001
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center11400141040.00003475.02233
7Julius KpakoloGuard541201520.0040.03650.03121
8Sam HaiderForward-Guard00000010.00000000000
9Alseny SyllaForward-Guard01001020.00000001002
10Anec EjehCenter161510071163.60002450.06953
11Baimba MassaquoiGuard000000000000000000
12Richard DorleyGuard64000020.02633.30000412
13Jonathan NagbaGuard00000010.00000000000
14Brian NyangbeGuard1742202922.23560.04850.03140
15James BedeahGuard100000000001250.00000
16Celestine NwaforCenter651003475.0000020.03234
 Total 6442562185334.051631.3132846.420222016