Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Invincible Eleven (m) vs Monrovia Pistons

LBA D1 April 24, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
April 24, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
I.E.1618201165
Monrovia Pistons181019855

I.E.

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Saykan Bestman-010010000000000104
5Joel LoopForward000000000000000000
6Eugene FahnbullehGuard724202450.00003475.01125
7Willie BrownForward-Guard971012633.3010.055100.02501
9Abraham Kaite-01000010.00000001020
12Cyrus CojoloForward-Guard222101333.30000000210
13John ReedForward751203742.9010.01250.00510
15Peter DoeForward-Center260051616.70000001513
17Yorgbo KromahForward4812021118.2000020.03521
19Fredrick MyersGuard320001520.00001250.01121
20Shaquelle BonoGuard210001333.30000000100
30Shaun EastmanGuard29110071741.22450.091560.00121
 Total 65361077206331.72633.3193063.39271316

Monrovia Pistons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Juweh WojoloGuard13224151050.00003475.00213
15Mohammed KamaraForward-Center91711041428.60001250.041354
4Alhassan KeitaGuard6202021118.2010.02540.01135
8Ansu KamaraForward891303837.5020.022100.04543
9Samuel RayensGuard01000000010.00000101
12Alaric ClemensGuard7202031127.30001250.01123
14Emmanuel Manzo WurehGuard12234051631.3040.02540.01105
 Total 55357161227031.4080.0112055.011241524