Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

NPA Pythons vs Cestos Mongars

LBA D1 March 5, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 5, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

TeamT
Pythons62
Cestos54

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Tony KabaGuard211001333.3010.0010.00104
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard620002825.00002450.02020
4Jerry WillieGuard1011213475.011100.011100.00115
5Glenn NimleyGuard5000111100.01250.00000000
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center841023742.90002825.02222
7Samuel WillieGuard14411141136.41333.33560.02214
11Sam PayeForward-Center12200061060.00000000230
13George StevensForward-Center550002366.7010.01250.01402
 Total 6219435224746.83837.592142.9712917

Cestos

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Harold Whitfield-330001333.300011100.00330
Victor Nhe-530021520.0010.03560.01212
6James Sumo-000010000000000010
7Akimou Sow-24102040.0020.02922.22204
8Titus T Saly-601111425.011100.01250.00031
9Martin Padmore-21000020.0010.022100.00112
11Eddie S Phillips-3000000011100.00000011
11Barry C Tequah-530012633.300011100.01203
12Jemele Page-320001333.30001425.00222
1Emmanuel Fleming-30000010.0020.03650.00011
2Tues Morris-3000000011100.00000010
3Mohamed Traore-19200071643.8060.051050.01140
 Total 5418217134429.531520.0194047.55131816