Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

NPA Pythons vs Commissioners (m)

LBA D1 March 18, 2022 - 6:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 18, 2022 6:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Pythons2423232696
Commissioners (m)778325

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Tony KabaGuard1011303742.91812.51250.00102
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard13133003742.9010.071353.85832
4Jerry WillieGuard1455604850.01812.533100.01471
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center1461116966.700021020.04222
7Samuel WillieGuard823803650.0040.022100.00251
10Joel MartorGuard000000000000000000
11Sam PayeForward-Center18924381844.40002366.72711
13George StevensForward-Center191010181361.50003650.04620
 Total 964616225356851.52219.5203951.31630209

Commissioners (m)

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
8Elijah Monger-11030040.0010.01333.31063
6Abendigo Walters-540101714.31425.00004031
3Brian Kaba-00010000010.00000011
7Albert BarclayForward442102633.30000000424
9Philip Williams-01000040.00000001032
11David Kamara-131000151435.7040.033100.02881
5Othello Teah-03110060.0000020.02133
10Jeremiah Richards-00000020.00000000001
12Michael Gbeyjai-2110001616.70000004712
 Total 253437194918.411010.04850.014202718