Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

NPA Pythons vs Invincible Eleven (m)

LBA D1,Phase 2 (D1) May 22, 2022 - 4:30 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
May 22, 2022 4:30 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Pythons1120151056
I.E.169161152

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Rufus MorrisGuard321201333.3020.01250.01121
2Tony KabaGuard510101333.31250.0010.01021
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard11100020.00001250.00162
5Glenn NimleyGuard2100011100.00000001001
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center03000010.00000000324
7Samuel WillieGuard734102540.0020.03650.00304
10Joel MartorGuard1240202633.321020.022100.01353
11Sam PayeForward-Center1262106875.0000010.01512
13George StevensForward-Center450022540.00000001433
15John WillGuard104121030.01812.57977.81321
 Total 5630993153740.542416.7142360.97232322

I.E.

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Eugene FahnbullehGuard701202728.60003650.00024
7Willie BrownForward-Guard1030104666.7020.02540.01240
9Abraham Kaite-000000000000000000
10Enis K QuayaForward240001333.30000003144
11Matthew Kermah-010100000000001011
12Cyrus CojoloForward-Guard311001333.30001250.00100
13John ReedForward6230022100.0010.02540.01124
15Peter DoeForward-Center650103650.00000002342
17Yorgbo KromahForward230101520.0010.00000320
19Fredrick MyersGuard03110020.0050.0020.01213
20Shaquelle BonoGuard01000030.0020.00000111
30Shaun EastmanGuard162200060.04580.04850.00230
 Total 5225870144332.641625.0122842.99162419