Breaking news
  1. FIBA Africa Responds to LBA Continuing Saga
  2. Team Hustlers Win Kakata 3×3 Open Run
  3. Barrolle, Vision Shooters & IE Girls Reign in Peace Tournament (VIDEO)
  4. Flight Nation Seals 3×3 Open Run
  5. Highway Kings Reign In Off-Season Tournament

NPA Pythons vs LPRC Oilers

Phase 2 (D1) May 1, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
May 1, 2022 7:00 pm Phase 2 (D1) 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234OTT
Pythons161710161069
Oilers15201681372

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Rufus MorrisGuard815003560.00002450.00113
2Tony KabaGuard410001250.0010.02366.70113
3Patrick Monxhwedeye-000000000000000012
5Gleen NimleyGuard200001333.30000000030
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center12000020.00001250.01134
7Samuel WillieGuard34210020.011100.00001311
10Joel MartorGuard1941203742.931030.04757.11355
11Sam PayeForward-Center6100003933.30000004612
13George StevensForward-Center472022540.00000001624
15John Williams-2222104850.02728.681080.01104
 Total 69311242174339.561931.6172665.49221828

Oilers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Jerome ShermanGuard651001616.71812.51333.32342
5Joshua DidiGuard03100000010.00001211
6Alex NagboForward-Guard210101250.0020.00000113
7Samuel DavidsonForward-Guard1670108988.9000020.02511
8Mohammed AhmedGuard1076002728.6030.061250.03454
9Nicholas KoffaGuard701002366.71333.30000024
10Samuel KpannieGuard1620006966.7050.04580.02021
11Roosevelt NdaborlorForward-Guard33010030.01333.3020.01202
12Emmanuel PerryForward-Center843012922.200041040.01334
14Keith WurehForward04010000000020.00405
16Frank DahnGuard00000000000020.00010
13Isaac AnosikeGuard4000011100.000022100.00011
 Total 72361241234946.932512.0174042.512242128