Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

NPA Pythons vs Mighty Barrolle

LBA D1 April 3, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
April 3, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Pythons1121151461
Barrolle1716191163

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Tony KabaGuard10000010.0010.01250.00012
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard621203650.00000000202
5Glenn NimleyGuard001000000000000021
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center420002450.0000020.00212
7Samuel WillieGuard311100001250.00000122
10Joel MartorGuard1341202825.021118.23560.03142
11Sam PayeForward-Center671003560.0010.00001623
13George StevensForward-Center251031714.30000001422
15John WillGuard2631002825.05862.571070.02144
1Rufus MorrisGuard01000010.0010.00000101
 Total 6125753134032.582433.3111957.97181821

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael VincentGuard02000000010.00001112
5Francis FayiahForward-Guard510001333.311100.0020.00121
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center17300151145.522100.01425.01213
7Julius KpakoloGuard12421041040.01425.01812.50443
8Sam HaiderForward01020010.00000000101
9Alseny SyllaForward611011333.311100.011100.00111
10Anec EjehForward-Center3153011616.70001425.06972
11Baimba MassaquoiForward-Guard000100000000000000
12Richard DorleyGuard32000030.01250.00001121
14Brian NyangbeGuard71100020.02633.31425.00141
15James BedeahGuard001000000000000021
16Celestine NwaforCenter1060025683.3000010.02422
 Total 6336845174537.881747.152420.811252618