Breaking news
  1. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!
  2. Die-Hard Barrolle Fan Feels Disrespected by Club: Time to Recognize Loyal Supporters?
  3. Spartacus Snatches Thrilling OT Win Over Royal Legends! (VIDEO)
  4. David Kperun: The Unsung Leader of Bushrod Ballers
  5. Fedolph Marshall Feeling Bullish About LBA D1 Season

NPA Pythons vs Monrovia Pistons

LBA D1 March 30, 2022 - 7:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 30, 2022 7:00 pm LBA D1 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Pythons1828122684
Monrovia Pistons2114131563

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Tony KabaGuard40100010.01250.01250.00021
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard010000000000000100
5Glenn NimleyGuard552002366.7020.01250.00514
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center641002366.70002366.71344
7Samuel WillieGuard405202366.7020.00000023
10Joel Martor Guard2826406875.041040.04666.70234
11Sam PayeForward-Center16721381172.7000020.01614
13George StevensForward-Center290011250.00000002741
15John WillGuard16311061442.91520.011100.03050
1Rufus MorrisGuard314101250.0010.01250.00133
 Total 84322294284759.662227.3101855.67252524

Monrovia Pistons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Alhassan KeitaGuard1163311812.51425.06875.02422
6Juweh WojoloGuard17220051241.722100.011100.01144
8Ansu KamaraForward430002825.0000030.01221
9Samuel RayensGuard2100011100.00000000100
15Mohammed KamaraForward-Center210001250.00000000100
11Albert FambulehGuard1012203837.5050.04850.00121
12Alaric ClemensForward730003650.00001250.00364
14Emmanuel Manzo WurehGuard1030002633.31250.03560.01203
 Total 6320751185135.341330.8152755.65151615