Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Pythons vs Barrolle

LBA D1 April 21, 2024 - 7:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
April 21, 2024 7:00 pm LBA D1 2024

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Pythons78141342
Barrolle2222201680

Pythons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1George StevensForward-Center7100003933.30001250.02832
3Patrick MonxhwedeyForward-Guard10300031323.1010.04757.12120
4Cali MoonGuard11101030.00001250.01010
6Charles AbiodunForward-Center02000010.00000001100
11Sam PayeForward-Center400001250.000022100.00011
12Darlington Jallah-600012633.3010.02450.00001
13Alston Mabande-32101020.01425.00001112
15Sackie Jr FahnForward-Center630013837.5000020.02110
10Derrick Quiah-220001333.3010.00001121
20Shaquelle BonoGuard352001520.0010.01250.02312
30Shaun EastmanGuard01000020.00000001001
8Sean Stewart-00000030.00000000001
 Total 4229404145724.61812.5112152.413161211

Barrolle

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Omar Samba-12441161250.0010.00002213
6Abraham PetrosForward-Center731103475.000011100.00313
7Julius KpakoloGuard02000000010.00000200
15John WillGuard811302450.01333.31250.00113
9Sam HaiderForward20000030.000022100.00001
10Joel MartorGuard1515001333.34580.01333.30133
11Chibuzor JosephForward-Center111214031421.40005683.33953
12Richard DorleyGuard12420033100.02366.70001331
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard410002366.70000000101
15James BedeahGuard910101250.02366.711100.01003
 Total 802914101214843.891656.3111573.37221421