Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Star One vs Visioneers

LBA D2 March 24, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 24, 2022 5:00 pm LBA D2 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Storm Troopers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Cephas Korkor-820004666.70000000281
4Jacob Sackor-00000010.0010.00000000
5Jose Kanneh-14100010.00001250.03124
6Cyrus Jabateh-15203041136.42728.61616.70253
7Abel Denue-600102366.700022100.00015
8Joshua Bings-000000000000000000
9Michael Woplah-400102633.3020.0020.00011
10Derrick Clinton-040100000000002212
11Xander Harris-000000000000000000
12Ruben S. Williams-000000000000000000
13Emmanuel Nagbe-830003742.900022100.03063
14Keith Wiah-16401051145.5020.066100.00443
 Total 5819170204643.521216.7122060.08112822

Visioneers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael TsikoGuard60100010.02366.7040.00030
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard19100061154.51425.04666.71011
George WoloGuard2001011100.0010.00000010
9Ralph JonesForward000000000000000000
10Augustus ZondoeGuard02110020.0010.02366.71120
11David TogbeGuard10001044100.0010.00000020
12Mohammed TurayForward430012825.00000001223
Lawrence SawyerForward510012540.00001425.01015
17Zobon KonnehForward-Guard220101250.0020.00002005
13Enoch HoffForward60000010.02633.30000002
6Augustus SiehForward14100061060.000022100.00100
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard1040013837.5010.04850.03131
 Total 7814243255347.251926.3132748.1951517