Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Vision Angels vs Desert Ladies

LBA Female Division,Phase 2 (F) May 7, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
May 7, 2022 4:00 pm LBA Female Division 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234OTT
Vision Angels111016131464
Desert Ladies1671314454

Vision Angels

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Marline Jackson-15010040.00001520.03222
5Comfort Jackson-200001250.00000000022
6Asatu Sarkorh-00000020.0010.00000010
7Angela KoinahGuard00000020.00000000020
8Makagbah SyllahGuard19710092142.9020.01250.02514
9Solorial GiahGuard660102728.6020.02450.02402
10Nadine SeklawiGuard05000010.0010.00002300
11Precious JohnsonGuard161024041921.1040.081361.53744
13Ebony ManyangoForward201821081942.10004850.041432
 Total 6451570247731.20100.0163250.016351516

Desert Ladies

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Ejatu Diallo-240001911.1010.00001381
6Elizabeth Ocquaye-92020632015.0020.031030.041615
8Angie Sallah-211001714.3010.0020.00105
9Christine J Freeman-510101425.01333.30000123
13Siah Tamba-1030105862.5000010.01231
14Agnes Yarbah-101511051435.7000020.041105
55Selina Jallah-16415061540.01520.01616.71344
 Total 5448586227728.621216.742119.011371824