Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Vision Angels vs Desert Ladies

LBA Female Division March 27, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 27, 2022 5:00 pm LBA Female Division 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Vision Angels916151353
Desert Ladies1413111654

Vision Angels

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Precious JohnsonGuard1263002825.02540.02450.02424
5Comfort Jackson-00100010.00000000013
7Angela KoinahGuard10000020.0030.011100.00021
8Makagbah SyllahGuard16212061931.60004850.02020
9Solorial GiahGuard4800121315.4010.0020.03503
10Nadine SeklawiGuard00010010.0020.00000012
11Mamieyan DukulyGuard000010000000000011
12Ernestine ClarkeForward-Center030000000000000300
13Ebony ManyangoForward-Guard161905031717.6030.0101758.861342
14Valarie FarleyForward430102366.7010.0020.01201
15Lasatu MassaquoiForward010000000000000101
 Total 5342592156423.421513.3173450.014281318

Desert Ladies

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Elizabeth Ocquaye-102803731225.01250.01425.072164
8Angie T Sallah-322001812.5050.01520.01114
9Christine J Freeman-832201250.02728.60003025
11Laura Woods-200001250.00000000002
12Deborah-000000000000000000
13Siah Tamba-221001520.00000001122
14Agnes S Yarba-131702162128.60001616.761141
55Serena B Jallah Guard16201051533.31333.331030.01144
82Beatrix Henies-011000000000000122
 Total 5455688186527.741723.562524.019362124