Breaking news
  1. King George Knights Slay the Undefeated Vision Shooters!
  2. Spartacus Bounce Back With Convincing Win Over G-Highlanders
  3. Mighty Barrolle Holds Off Bulls in Instant Classic! (VIDEO)
  4. Glenn Nimely Size 13+ ruins comeback! (VIDEO)
  5. Free Tickets! Cheer on Dream Chaser Basketball Academy This Saturday!

Visioneers vs Barnesville Dragons

D2 Final,LBA D2 September 17, 2022 - 6:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2022 6:00 pm D2 Final 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Visioneers101811949
Barnesville Dragons915191655

Visioneers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael TsikoGuard05500050.0020.0020.01430
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard12803131323.12825.0020.04443
6Augustus SiehForward000000000000000000
7George WoloGuard020000000000000201
8Gabriel RichardsGuard83100010.02728.62366.70314
10Augustus ZondoeGuard950004944.4030.01250.02304
11David TogbeGuard23200020.0010.02450.02140
13Enoch HoffForward200001333.30000000010
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard15720041625.01425.04666.73472
15Lawrence SawyerForward01000000000020.00102
 Total 48341031124924.552520.092142.912222016

Barnesville Dragons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Mark Tequah-14556041723.52450.00000544
7Philip Taylor-73220020.02366.71250.01234
8Fitzgerald Collins-941113650.0010.03475.00413
9Ishmeal Faikai-00000010.00000000001
10Edmond Francis-000000000000000000
11Togaba Seward-03000010.0030.0020.01221
12Stephen Bowman-191200271450.011100.022100.05742
13Andrew Koon-000000000000000011
14Julius Massaquoi-02000010.00000001101
15Elijah Mulbah-10810251338.5000020.02633
 Total 5937995195534.551241.761250.010271820