Breaking news
  1. Mark Smith is coming home!!!
  2. LBA Suspends Four Referees
  3. LBA Banned Bulls Fan
  4. Spartacus & Barnesville Dragons Take Game One In Their Series
  5. Commissioners (f) One Game Away To Championship (Video & Stats)

Barnesville Dragons vs Visioneers

D2 Final,LBA D2 September 23, 2022 - 5:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
September 23, 2022 5:00 pm D2 Final 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Barnesville Dragons2011171967
Visioneers1910172066

Barnesville Dragons

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
6Mark Tequah-1204404944.41250.01520.00004
7Philip Taylor-831103475.0030.022100.00321
8Fitzgerald Collins-15452022100.02633.35771.43123
9Ishmeal Faikai-2000011100.00000000001
10Edmond Francis-01000010.00000000100
11Togaba Seward-90130010.031127.30000024
Stephen Bowman-960004757.1010.011100.03320
14Julius Massaquoi-00000010.00000000011
15Elijah Mulbah-12902031127.30006966.75454
 Total 672311120173745.962326.1152462.511121418

Visioneers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael TsikoGuard300000001333.30000031
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard12512051145.50120.02633.35031
6Augustus SiehForward000000000000000000
7George WoloGuard010000000000000110
8Gabriel RichardsGuard1164022366.722100.01425.01543
9Ralph JonesForward000000000000000000
10Augustus ZondoeGuard641003650.0020.00002221
11David TogbeGuard310211425.0030.01425.01022
12Mohammed TurayForward330101333.30001250.02115
13Enoch HoffForward01000010.00000001010
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard26900081942.111100.071070.05411
15Lawrence SawyerForward2100011100.00000000103
 Total 6631653214843.842317.4122646.217141817