Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Visioneers vs GB High Landers

LBA D2 March 16, 2022 - 5:00 pm
Sports Commission

Details

Date Time League Season
March 16, 2022 5:00 pm LBA D2 2022

Venue

Sports Commission
Sports Commission, Broad Street

Results

Team1234T
Visioneers1720152577
G-High Landers1117132263

Visioneers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael TsikoGuard200101333.3020.00000011
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard1070004666.7010.02540.02504
6Augustus SiehForward000000000000000000
7Seyedou KromahForward-Guard00000020.0010.00000022
8Gabriel RichardsForward-Guard17912161154.51333.32728.63634
9Ralph JonesForward000000000000000012
10Augustus ZondoeForward440002633.30000001332
11David TogbeGuard18502071163.611100.01425.04124
12Mohammed TurayForward-Center680102825.000022100.03515
13Enoch HoffForward-Center14000020.0040.01250.02221
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard19200081361.50003933.32001
15Musa KamaraForward000000000000000000
 Total 7739161306248.421216.7112937.917221526

G-High Landers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
Valentine Collin-221001520.00000000230
Whiteside Kollie-01010020.0010.00001001
Lee Williams-450002633.3020.0020.01402
Kayee Rue-820503837.5010.02366.70281
Standford Nyan-231111271838.9020.091369.23834
Lanssan Kromah-851003560.0020.02825.00523
Adjietee Kumeh-11000020.00001250.00111
David Gaye-6000033100.0010.00000010
Amos SumahForward-Center000000000000000001
Prince Perry-671103475.0000020.02521
Wakie Smith-00000000010.00000010
Will Kaba-320101812.50001250.00245
AAA-20000010.00002366.70022
 Total 6336492236237.10100.0173548.67292721