Breaking news
  1. Knight Reapers: The D3 Underdogs Stealing the Spotlight
  2. LBA Season Heats Up: Cestos Mogars Eyes Title with Towering Import
  3. Shedding Light on James Bedeah: The Player You Might Be Overlooking
  4. Mighty Barrolle Three-Peat Dreams and a New Face on the Bench (VIDEO)
  5. Global Spartans Show Fangs, Can They Climb the LBA DII Ladder?

Visioneers vs Highway Kings

LBA D2,Phase 2 (D2 GRP B) June 11, 2022 - 3:00 pm
SKD Gym

Details

Date Time League Season
June 11, 2022 3:00 pm LBA D2 2022

Venue

SKD Gym
Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium,

Results

Team1234T
Visioneers1811161257
Highway Kings723211566

Visioneers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Michael TsikoGuard00300010.0020.00000004
5Justin MatthewsForward-Guard2180013837.551050.00002600
George WoloGuard000000000000000000
8Gabriel RichardsGuard8123104666.7060.000021073
9Ralph JonesForward010000000000000102
10Augustus ZondoeGuard670102922.20002450.03422
11David TogbeGuard61100060.0030.061060.00102
12Mohammed TurayForward08010020.00000001704
13Enoch HoffForward221001250.0020.00001113
14Anthony QuadriForward-Guard9711031030.01250.00003441
Debrone-510002825.00001250.01013
 Total 5747941155228.862524.091656.313341524

Highway Kings

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK 2PM 2PA 2P% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5Sam Henry-000000000000000000
6Sam Kpasarto-111400051050.00001425.031133
7Richmond Bunyan-330201520.00001425.01221
8Gus Cooper-5132101333.311100.0020.031001
9Alex Sasay-4112011100.0020.022100.00111
10Walazo Quoie-00000030.00000000010
11Henry Boutlin-263210102050.01812.53650.01240
12Mickey Davies-00000000000020.00000
13Garbleetay Yeahgar-17430071741.20003650.01303
14Isaac Bruce-08000020.00000004400
15David Keen-000000000000000000
 Total 6646860256141.021118.2102638.51333119